2022-2023

12U A Red


Game Schedule

Sep

10

vs. Boulder

(Exhibition)
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink

4:00 PM

Sep

17

vs. Arvada

(League)
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink

8:40 AM

Sep

17

@ NCYH Blue

(League)
NoCo Ice Center

5:45 PM

Sep

24

vs. Boulder Bison

(League)
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink

5:30 PM

Sep

25

@ Arapahoe Maize

(League)
Family Sports Center

11:30 AM

Oct

8

@ Lafayette

YMCA of Northern Colorado

3:00 PM

Oct

15

vs. Arapahoe White

The Ice Ranch LHA Rink

11:20 AM

Oct

23

@ Foothills

Foothills Ice Arena

10:30 AM

Oct

28

@ Las Vegas Storm

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

12:15 PM AZT

Oct

28

vs. Flagstaff Northstars

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

7:55 PM AZT

Oct

29

vs. AZ Titans

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

11:30 AM AZT

Oct

29

@ ADHL Bucks

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

4:00 PM AZT

Oct

30

@ Sarajevo Gold Medal Game - 1st vs 2nd

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

12:50 PM AZT

Oct

30

@ Sarajevo Bronze Medal Game - 3rd vs 4th

(Tournament)
Ice Den Scottsdale

1:55 PM AZT

Nov

5

vs. Ventura Mariners

(Exhibition)
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink

8:40 AM

Nov

6

@ CO Springs

World Arena and Ice Hall

1:45 PM

Nov

11

@ CO Rampage A Gray

(Tournament)
John A. Dobson Ice Arena

2:00 PM

Nov

11

@ Glenwood/Aspen

(Tournament)
Mountain Recreation Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

8:15 PM

Nov

12

vs. Vail

(Tournament)
John A. Dobson Ice Arena

12:15 PM

Nov

12

@ Ogden Jr Mustangs

(Tournament)
Mountain Recreation Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

9:00 PM

Nov

13

@ PeeWee A Semifinals (Eagles Nest #1 vs Flat Tops #2)

(Tournament)
John A. Dobson Ice Arena

9:30 AM

Nov

13

@ PeeWee A Semifinals (Flat Tops #1 vs Eagles Nest #2)

(Tournament)
Mountain Recreation Eagle Pool & Ice Rink

9:30 AM

Nov

13

@ PeeWee A Championship

(Tournament)
John A. Dobson Ice Arena

1:15 PM

Nov

19

@ Arapahoe Navy

South Suburban Sports Complex

6:50 PM

Dec

2

@ Lakeland Hawks White

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

1:15 PM CT

Dec

3

@ Boston Advantage

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

9:45 AM CT

Dec

3

vs. New Jersey Titans White

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

6:00 PM CT

Dec

4

@ Honky Tonk Gold Medal Game - 1st vs 2nd

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

10:10 AM CT

Dec

4

@ Honky Tonk Bronze Medal Game - 3rd vs 4th

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center Bellevue

11:30 AM CT

Dec

4

@ Honky Tonk Consolation Game - 5th vs 6th

(Tournament)
Ford Ice Center

12:50 PM CT

Dec

10

@ Krivo

Foothills Ice Arena

8:30 AM

Dec

11

@ Arapahoe Maize

South Suburban Sports Complex

1:00 PM

Dec

17

vs. Boulder

The Ice Ranch LHA Rink

3:25 PM

Dec

18

vs. CO Rampage Grey

Edge Ice Arena East Rink

11:30 AM

Jan

7

@ NCYH Red

NOCO Ice Center

3:00 PM

Jan

20

@ 9280 Keystone Pond Hockey

(Tournament)
Keystone

9:00 AM

Jan

21

@ 9280 Keystone Pond Hockey

(Tournament)
Keystone

9:00 AM

Jan

22

@ 9280 Keystone Pond Hockey

(Tournament)
Keystone

9:00 AM

Jan

28

vs. DU

Edge Ice Arena West Rink

3:30 PM

Jan

29

@ Littleton Black

Edge Ice Arena

3:15 PM

Feb

4

@ Arvada

Apex Ice Arena

3:30 PM

Feb

5

@ CO Rampage Navy

Monument Ice Rink

11:15 AM

Feb

11

vs. NCYH Blue

Edge Ice Arena East Rink

3:15 PM

Feb

12

vs. Hyland Hills

The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink

11:15 AM

Feb

17

vs. LHA PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNAMENT

(Tournament)
The Ice Ranch

9:00 AM

Feb

18

@ LHA PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNAMENT

(Tournament)
The Ice Ranch

9:00 AM

Feb

19

vs. LHA PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNAMENT

(Tournament)
The Ice Ranch

9:00 AM

Feb

20

vs. LHA PRESIDENT'S DAY TOURNAMENT

(Tournament)
The Ice Ranch

9:00 AM

Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.