Day |
Date |
From |
To |
Type |
Location |
Opponent / Sharing With |
Saturday
|
October 1, 2022 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
October 2, 2022 |
9:35 AM |
10:35 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
October 4, 2022 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Friday
|
October 7, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey
|
Saturday
|
October 8, 2022 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
October 9, 2022 |
9:25 AM |
10:25 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
October 11, 2022 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Friday
|
October 14, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey
|
Saturday
|
October 15, 2022 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
October 16, 2022 |
9:35 AM |
10:35 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
October 18, 2022 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Friday
|
October 21, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey
|
Saturday
|
October 22, 2022 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
October 23, 2022 |
9:35 AM |
10:35 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
October 25, 2022 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Friday
|
October 28, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
6:45 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena West Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey
|
Saturday
|
October 29, 2022 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
October 30, 2022 |
12:40 PM |
1:55 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey
|
Tuesday
|
November 1, 2022 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Friday
|
November 4, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey
|
Saturday
|
November 5, 2022 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
November 6, 2022 |
9:35 AM |
10:35 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
November 8, 2022 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Friday
|
November 11, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey
|
Saturday
|
November 12, 2022 |
3:10 PM |
4:10 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
November 13, 2022 |
10:00 AM |
10:50 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
November 15, 2022 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Friday
|
November 18, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey
|
Saturday
|
November 19, 2022 |
1:40 PM |
2:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
|
Sunday
|
November 20, 2022 |
9:35 AM |
10:35 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
|
Tuesday
|
November 29, 2022 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Blue, 8U Intermediate Black
|
Friday
|
December 2, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
Friendly W/ Arapahoe & DU (Rink 2)
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
12:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
@
Red Vs. Grey (LHA CUP)
|
Saturday
|
December 3, 2022 |
1:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
@
Red Vs Black (LHA CUP)
|
Sunday
|
December 4, 2022 |
9:30 AM |
11:15 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Sunday
|
December 4, 2022 |
9:30 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
@
RED vs Green (LHA CUP)
|
Sunday
|
December 4, 2022 |
10:30 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
@
RED vs BLUE (LHA CUP)
|
Tuesday
|
December 6, 2022 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
December 9, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
December 10, 2022 |
1:35 PM |
2:35 PM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
@
East Rink (1 )Boulder Black, (2)CO Springs
|
Sunday
|
December 11, 2022 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
vs.
East rink (1) CO Rampage Blue, (2) CO Rampage Red
|
Sunday
|
December 11, 2022 |
1:20 PM |
2:20 PM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
vs.
East rink - (1) Arapahoe hat tricks, (2) arapahoe ice dominators
|
Tuesday
|
December 13, 2022 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
December 16, 2022 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
December 17, 2022 |
2:50 PM |
3:50 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Sunday
|
December 18, 2022 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Tuesday
|
December 20, 2022 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Tuesday
|
January 3, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Thursday
|
January 5, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Friday
|
January 6, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
1:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
@
LHA Cup - Red vs. Grey
|
Saturday
|
January 7, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:00 PM |
Game |
Edge Ice Arena
|
@
LHA Cup - Red vs. Black
|
Tuesday
|
January 10, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Thursday
|
January 12, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Friday
|
January 13, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
January 14, 2023 |
12:20 PM |
12:50 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
Krivo Red (Rink 2, North)
|
Saturday
|
January 14, 2023 |
12:50 PM |
1:20 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
AYHL Ice Dominators (Rink 2 - South Zam side)
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
7:50 AM |
8:20 AM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
AYHL Wolves (Rink 2 - North Side)
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
8:20 AM |
8:50 AM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
AYHL Yeti Graham's (Rink 2 - North Side)
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
12:30 PM |
1:00 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
AYHL Dragon Skulls (Rink 2 - North Side)
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
LHA Green
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
1:40 PM |
2:10 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
Boulder Black (Rink 2 - South Zam Side)
|
Sunday
|
January 15, 2023 |
2:10 PM |
2:40 PM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
Rampage Grey
|
Tuesday
|
January 17, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Thursday
|
January 19, 2023 |
5:05 PM |
6:05 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Friday
|
January 20, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
January 21, 2023 |
2:50 PM |
3:50 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Sunday
|
January 22, 2023 |
7:15 AM |
8:15 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Tuesday
|
January 24, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
January 27, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
10:05 AM |
11:05 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Sunday
|
January 29, 2023 |
11:00 AM |
12:00 PM |
Other |
The Ice Ranch
|
|
Tuesday
|
January 31, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
February 3, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
February 4, 2023 |
8:20 AM |
9:20 AM |
Game |
South Suburban Sports Complex
|
@
Arapahoe
|
Tuesday
|
February 7, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
February 10, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
February 11, 2023 |
12:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Saturday
|
February 11, 2023 |
1:00 PM |
1:30 PM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
@
vs. Advanced White (LHA CUP)
|
Saturday
|
February 11, 2023 |
1:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
vs.
Advanced Green (LHA CUP)
|
Sunday
|
February 12, 2023 |
9:30 AM |
11:00 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Sunday
|
February 12, 2023 |
9:30 AM |
10:00 AM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
vs.
Advanced Green (LHA CUP)
|
Sunday
|
February 12, 2023 |
10:30 AM |
11:00 AM |
Game |
The Ice Ranch
|
@
Advanced Black (LHA CUP)
|
Tuesday
|
February 14, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
February 17, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Friday
|
February 17, 2023 |
7:45 PM |
8:15 PM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
@
AYHL Ice Dominators (Green Rink)
|
Friday
|
February 17, 2023 |
8:15 PM |
8:45 PM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
@
AHA Black (Green Rink)
|
Saturday
|
February 18, 2023 |
3:45 PM |
4:15 PM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
vs.
Durango (Green Rink)
|
Saturday
|
February 18, 2023 |
4:15 PM |
4:45 PM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
vs.
Lafayette (Green Rink)
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
8:15 AM |
8:45 AM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
@
AYHL Dragon Skulls (Red Rink)
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
8:45 AM |
9:15 AM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
@
NCYH Blue (Red Rink)
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
1:30 PM |
2:00 PM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
@
AYHL Hat Tricks (Green Rink)
|
Sunday
|
February 19, 2023 |
2:00 PM |
2:30 PM |
Game |
Ice Centre At the Promenade
|
@
AYHL Bardownskis (Green Rink)
|
Monday
|
February 20, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Tuesday
|
February 21, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
February 24, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
February 25, 2023 |
8:00 AM |
8:30 AM |
Game |
Big Bear Ice Arena
|
@
FHA Stealth Fighters (CAE Jam)
|
Saturday
|
February 25, 2023 |
8:30 AM |
9:00 AM |
Game |
Big Bear Ice Arena
|
@
FHA Super Hornets (CAE Jam)
|
Saturday
|
February 25, 2023 |
2:15 PM |
2:45 PM |
Game |
Big Bear Ice Arena
|
@
Rampage Red (CAE Jam)
|
Saturday
|
February 25, 2023 |
2:45 PM |
3:15 PM |
Game |
Big Bear Ice Arena
|
@
Rampage Gray (CAE Jam)
|
Saturday
|
February 25, 2023 |
3:25 PM |
4:40 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Sunday
|
February 26, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Sunday
|
February 26, 2023 |
1:15 PM |
1:45 PM |
Game |
Big Bear Ice Arena
|
@
Rampage Blue (CAE Jam)
|
Sunday
|
February 26, 2023 |
1:45 PM |
2:15 PM |
Game |
Big Bear Ice Arena
|
@
CO Springs Tigers (CAE Jam)
|
Tuesday
|
February 28, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
March 3, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
March 4, 2023 |
2:50 PM |
3:50 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Saturday
|
March 4, 2023 |
4:30 PM |
6:30 PM |
Other |
Main Event Highlands Ranch
|
|
Sunday
|
March 5, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch LHA Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Tuesday
|
March 7, 2023 |
6:15 PM |
7:15 PM |
Practice |
The Ice Ranch Hawks Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue
|
Friday
|
March 10, 2023 |
5:45 AM |
7:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
7:00 AM |
8:00 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Blue
|
Saturday
|
March 11, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced White
|
Sunday
|
March 12, 2023 |
10:45 AM |
11:45 AM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black
|
Sunday
|
March 12, 2023 |
1:30 PM |
2:30 PM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena West Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Sunday
|
March 12, 2023 |
2:30 PM |
3:30 PM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|
Sunday
|
March 12, 2023 |
5:00 PM |
6:00 PM |
Practice |
Edge Ice Arena East Rink
|
8U Advanced Black, 8U Advanced Blue, 8U Advanced Green, 8U Advanced Grey, 8U Advanced White
|